Nothing Special   »   [go: up one dir, main page]
[…] Sec. 3002. Qualifying conduit hydropower facilities.

Sec. 3003. Promoting hydropower development at existing nonpowered dams.

Sec. 3004. Closed–Loop pumped storage projects.

Sec. 3005. Considerations for relicensing terms.

Sec. 3006. Fair ratepayer accountability, transparency, and efficiency standards.

Sec. 3007. J. Bennett Johnston Waterway hydropower extension.

Sec. 3008. Stay and Reinstatement of FERC License No. 11393 for the Mahoney Lake Hy-
droelectric Project.

Sec. 3009. Strategic Petroleum Reserve drawdown.

TITLE IV—OTHER MATTERS

Subtitle A—Clean Water

Sec. 4101. Stormwater infrastructure funding task force.

© 2020 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 11

A-6
AMERICA’S WATER INFRASTRUCTURE ACT OF 2018, PL 115-270, October 23,...

<< 42 USCA § 300j–12 >>

“(1) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out the purposes of this section—

“(A) $1,174,000,000 for fiscal year 2019;

“(B) $1,300,000,000 for fiscal year 2020; and

“(C) $1,950,000,000 for fiscal year 2021.”;

(2) by striking “To the extent amounts authorized to be” and inserting the following:

<< 42 USCA § 300j–12 >>

“(2) To the extent amounts authorized to be”; and