Nothing Special   »   [go: up one dir, main page]
[…] grant or acknowledge the I.R.S.’s jurisdiction over you because you will reference I.R.S. regulations
to support your non-taxable status.

Not one sentence or paragraph in the I.R.C. or 26 U.S.C. has any legal application to you as an
American with no income from a government source. Your quoting I.R.C. references will be
only for the purpose of supporting your “non-taxable” status and not your agreement that the I.R.C. or
26 U.S.C. is the final law authority related to your Revocation of Election and your non-taxable status.

For example: I.R.C. sec. 1.1-1 entitled: Income tax on individuals. “imposes an income tax on the
income of every individual who is a citizen or resident of the United States [D.C.] and subject to its
jurisdiction.

CFR 1.1-1 is ONLY a “treasury regulation”- it is not sanctioned or authorized by its regulatory
statute as the statute (Congress) DOES NOT define the subject “citizens” (of the United State) as
being the “subjects” of the tax.