Nothing Special   »   [go: up one dir, main page]
[…] Title 26 U.S.C. is correctly known as “prima facie” law or “color of law,” meaning that it will
operate as the “suggested” tax regulations (law) related to Subtitle A form 1040 filing
“volunteers,” unless rebutted. The R.O.E. will sufficiently rebut all of 26 U.S.C. and the I.R.C.
and any past incorrect presumptions the I.R.S. has made regarding your tax status pertaining
to form (1040).

According to what the I.R.S. says in writing in 26 U.S.C., Title 26 IS NOT POSITIVE LAW, and
theInternal Revenue Code defines the contract relationship between the I.R.S. and the individual.

26 U.S.C. 7806(b) says that Title 26 is not positive law, as 7806(b) states in part:

“No inference, implication or presumption of legislative construction [meaning Law] shall be


drawn or made by reason of the location or grouping of any particular section or provision or
portion of this title” [emphasis added].

As an R.O.E. filer, you can appreciate the I.R.S. for telling the truth about Title 26 not being “law”
in section 7806(b) above. Title 26 is not law (re: income tax law related to living men and women